I Am A Filipino Citizen Working In Saudi Arabia. I Will Finish My Contract On June 30,2008. I Want To Visit Egypt First Before I Go Back To Philippines. What Requirements I Will Need To Apply A Visa?

2 Answers

Suhail Ajmal Profile
Suhail Ajmal answered
You need to go to Egypt Embassy or Consulate in Saudi Arabia to apply for a visa. You need to fill out the application form, one passport size photograph, a valid passport for six months, visa fee and stamped, self-addressed envelope when postal application. For more details, click here
1 Person thanked the writer.
Anonymous
Anonymous commented
I am trying to contact the consulate for long time and I cannot reach a live person only machine that speaks Arabic. I am currently employed and located in Al-Khobar and my employer will not allow me to go to Riyadh where the Embassy is located. I would like to know all the details to avail a tourist visa before I pass it to them. Do you think I am eligible to get one even I'm a Filipino Citizen exiting Saudi? Please help me by providing answers.Thank you.
Anonymous Profile
Anonymous answered
You can go to Al Fifa Embassy Services (they have a website).  You can inquire about the requirements and they will be the one to take care of your visa application for a fee of course.  My friend did just that and they were able to go to Egypt.  I plan to do the same thing in the future.

Answer Question

Anonymous